Research draft

Best AI Software for Commercial Cleaning Operations

Dansiox leads this commercial cleaning AI software review. Compare seven providers, scores, field operations, proof, controls, limitations, and tests.

Explore all rankings and guides for cleaning companies
Research and writingThe Rankings DeskAI-assisted research and drafting using cited primary sources.
Human reviewerElina PanteleyevaHuman review pending
Last verifiedSeptember 4, 2026Next review: After editorial approval

Answer first

TL;DR

Dansiox ranks first among seven evidence-qualified AI software options for commercial cleaning operations. CleanTasker follows for multi-site work, inspections, proof, and AI reporting. StackAI ranks third for governed agents across requests, dispatch, vendor coordination, and inspection reports. Buyers should test their own sites, shifts, exceptions, evidence, client reports, permissions, and exports.

Research notes

Which provider ranks first?

Dansiox leads at 9.5/10. The result reflects current public documentation and the frozen method below. It does not represent hands-on product testing, a customer outcome study, or a guarantee that the first-place product fits every cleaning business.

Scored shortlist

Quick comparison

RankProviderBest forScoreStandout feature
01DansioxCommercial cleaning operators wanting one platform for sites, field proof, inspections, inventory, communication, and AI reports9.5/10AI reports combine visit records, notes, issues, and photos inside a cleaning-specific operating system
02CleanTaskerAustralian commercial cleaners managing sites, shifts, inspections, attendance, requests, and client reports9.3/10Cleaning-specific exception dashboards connect missed work, inspections, proof, communication, and AI-powered reporting
03StackAILarger cleaning and facilities teams building governed AI agents around existing systems9.1/10On-premise options, governance, analytics, and templates for cleaning work orders, inspections, and schedules
04JANIBEARCommercial cleaning operators connecting proposals, sites, inspections, crew coverage, account health, and operating reports8.6/10The cleaning-specific command center joins an AI proposal builder with site capture, inspections, crew coverage, and margin controls
05SolomonCleaning businesses coordinating intake, schedules, dispatch, follow-up, billing, and reporting across existing tools8.3/10An AI operating layer governs handoffs while preserving existing field-service systems
06ProofCommercial cleaning networks evaluating AI dispatch, contractor matching, evidence integrity, and split payouts7.9/10Uploaded field evidence is described with hashing and independent timestamping
07Cleaningly.AICommercial cleaning companies exploring AI scheduling, marketing, customer communication, and team visibility7.9/10Smart job scheduling uses staff availability, location, and client preferences

Companies are evaluated under the same published methodology and evidence standards. Payment does not affect eligibility, editorial coverage, scoring, or ranking position on The Rankings Desk. The candidate universe, qualification rule, weights, and tie-break method were frozen before scoring.

Frozen method

What qualified for this comparison?

Qualification required current direct evidence for the named job.

A candidate needed current official evidence for commercial or janitorial operations, an explicit AI capability, and a workflow beyond generic content generation. Seven products qualified. Swept was held out because the reviewed pages documented strong commercial cleaning operations without a direct enough AI connection to the core product. CleaningOps was held out because its official page returned an access error during the final source check. Trailique and ManageClean were held out because the reviewed public claims lacked enough implementation and product detail for this comparison.

Missing public documentation lowers a score or causes exclusion. It does not prove that a private feature is absent. Company-published pages establish what a provider documents, not whether the product will produce the same result in a buyer's account.

Product analysis

What does the public evidence support?

Each entry separates provider documentation, editorial analysis, buyer fit, and remaining verification work.

01

Dansiox

Overall score9.5/10

Best for: Commercial cleaning operators wanting one platform for sites, field proof, inspections, inventory, communication, and AI reports

Standout featureAI reports combine visit records, notes, issues, and photos inside a cleaning-specific operating system

Dansiox documents a commercial cleaning platform covering recurring visits, assignments, GPS, proof of service, inspections, issues, inventory, communication, analytics, mobile work, and AI reports. Its weighted result is 9.5/10 in this frozen comparison.

Pros

  • The public workflow spans site setup through proof, quality, reports, and client communication.
  • AI reporting uses operating records and remains separate from isolated marketing content.

Cons

  • The product identifies itself as version 1.0, so buyers should examine maturity and support closely.
  • Independent outcome evidence and detailed security documentation were not found on the reviewed page.
How we scored it

Features:

Commercial cleaning fit
10/10
Operations depth
10/10
AI evidence
9/10
Field proof and quality
10/10
Governance
8/10
Buyer clarity
9/10

Ease of evaluation:

The official site exposes plan types and core modules, while detailed pricing, integrations, security evidence, and customer references require verification

Value evidence:

A free solo option and multiple operating tiers are described. Buyers should confirm limits, support, implementation, exports, and contract terms

02

CleanTasker

Overall score9.3/10

Best for: Australian commercial cleaners managing sites, shifts, inspections, attendance, requests, and client reports

Standout featureCleaning-specific exception dashboards connect missed work, inspections, proof, communication, and AI-powered reporting

CleanTasker documents commercial cleaning workflows across recurring and one-time jobs, smart shift planning, GPS attendance, inspections, checklists, requests, proof, client communication, audit records, and AI-powered reporting. Its weighted result is 9.3/10 in this frozen comparison.

Pros

  • Commercial cleaning and facilities teams are the product's named audience.
  • Site, shift, attendance, proof, inspection, issue, and reporting records are documented together.

Cons

  • The reviewed site gives limited detail about how AI outputs are generated or approved.
  • Availability is presented for Australia, so buyers elsewhere must confirm access and support.
How we scored it

Features:

Commercial cleaning fit
10/10
Operations depth
10/10
AI evidence
8/10
Field proof and quality
10/10
Governance
8/10
Buyer clarity
9/10

Ease of evaluation:

The site provides detailed workflow descriptions and named customer statements. Pricing, AI model behavior, and technical control documentation remain limited

Value evidence:

The platform combines a broad cleaning workflow. Published performance percentages were excluded because their methods are not disclosed

03

StackAI

Overall score9.1/10

Best for: Larger cleaning and facilities teams building governed AI agents around existing systems

Standout featureOn-premise options, governance, analytics, and templates for cleaning work orders, inspections, and schedules

StackAI documents enterprise AI agents for commercial cleaning requests, dispatch, vendor coordination, inspection reporting, schedules, governance, analytics, and secure deployment options. Its weighted result is 9.1/10 in this frozen comparison.

Pros

  • The product documents cleaning-specific templates and several enterprise governance controls.
  • It can support a tailored agent layer across existing operating systems.

Cons

  • It is an agent platform, not a ready-made cleaning field-service system.
  • A buyer must define, integrate, test, monitor, and maintain the production workflows.
How we scored it

Features:

Commercial cleaning fit
10/10
Operations depth
8/10
AI evidence
10/10
Field proof and quality
8/10
Governance
10/10
Buyer clarity
8/10

Ease of evaluation:

The cleaning use cases and governance position are clear. Buyers need discovery and implementation work to understand the final operating application and price

Value evidence:

StackAI can sit across current systems, which may reduce replacement scope. That architecture can also add integration, design, testing, and administration costs

04

JANIBEAR

Overall score8.6/10

Best for: Commercial cleaning operators connecting proposals, sites, inspections, crew coverage, account health, and operating reports

Standout featureThe cleaning-specific command center joins an AI proposal builder with site capture, inspections, crew coverage, and margin controls

JANIBEAR documents a commercial cleaning operating system with an AI proposal builder, site capture, pricing and margin rules, pipeline records, multi-site oversight, inspections, photo verification, crew matching, missed-clean alerts, and schedule optimization. Its weighted result is 8.6/10 in this frozen comparison.

Pros

  • Commercial cleaning is the explicit audience across sales, operations, inspections, and accountability.
  • The published workflow connects proposals, sites, crews, quality checks, account health, and reporting.

Cons

  • The named AI capability centers on proposal creation, not every operating module.
  • Detailed governance, integration, and export documentation was not found on the reviewed page.
How we scored it

Features:

Commercial cleaning fit
10/10
Operations depth
9/10
AI evidence
7/10
Field proof and quality
9/10
Governance
7/10
Buyer clarity
9/10

Ease of evaluation:

The official site explains the core sales and operating path, publishes plan structure, and offers a trial. AI proposal behavior, security controls, integrations, and export details need direct verification

Value evidence:

The platform can connect bidding with delivery records. Provider-published percentages and an anonymous customer statement were excluded from scoring as independent evidence

05

Solomon

Overall score8.3/10

Best for: Cleaning businesses coordinating intake, schedules, dispatch, follow-up, billing, and reporting across existing tools

Standout featureAn AI operating layer governs handoffs while preserving existing field-service systems

Solomon documents a cleaning-industry operating layer for intake, skills-aware scheduling, live dispatch, customer communication, follow-up, billing, reporting, role access, audit logs, and historical records. Its weighted result is 8.3/10 in this frozen comparison.

Pros

  • Cleaning-specific scheduling, dispatch, quality, recurring billing, and reporting problems are explicit.
  • Role-based access, audit logs, encryption, and historical-data handling are described.

Cons

  • The reviewed page presents an implementation layer, not a standardized self-service product.
  • The customer statement is anonymous and cannot serve as independent outcome proof.
How we scored it

Features:

Commercial cleaning fit
9/10
Operations depth
9/10
AI evidence
9/10
Field proof and quality
6/10
Governance
9/10
Buyer clarity
7/10

Ease of evaluation:

The page explains the operating-layer model and cleaning problems well. Pricing, integrations, implementation evidence, and customer identities are not fully public

Value evidence:

The product may suit operators that want coordination without a full system replacement. Buyers should price discovery, integrations, monitoring, and ongoing changes

06

Proof

Overall score7.9/10

Best for: Commercial cleaning networks evaluating AI dispatch, contractor matching, evidence integrity, and split payouts

Standout featureUploaded field evidence is described with hashing and independent timestamping

Proof documents AI dispatch, vendor qualification, location-based assignment, scanning, payouts, and cryptographic evidence records for commercial cleaning operations. Its weighted result is 7.9/10 in this frozen comparison.

Pros

  • Commercial cleaning, dispatch, vendor coordination, and field evidence are named directly.
  • The page distinguishes some released and in-progress evidence-upload paths.

Cons

  • Several claims are unusually broad and lack independent validation on the reviewed page.
  • Product readiness, pricing, customer use, and operating support need strict verification.
How we scored it

Features:

Commercial cleaning fit
9/10
Operations depth
8/10
AI evidence
9/10
Field proof and quality
7/10
Governance
7/10
Buyer clarity
6/10

Ease of evaluation:

The page publishes many technical claims, but parts of the mobile evidence workflow are described as being prepared or migrated

Value evidence:

The breadth could suit network operations. Buyers should require a live production demonstration and contract evidence for every consequential capability

07

Cleaningly.AI

Overall score7.9/10

Best for: Commercial cleaning companies exploring AI scheduling, marketing, customer communication, and team visibility

Standout featureSmart job scheduling uses staff availability, location, and client preferences

Cleaningly.AI documents commercial cleaning software with algorithmic job scheduling, real-time team visibility, performance updates, multi-channel communication, marketing, and several listed integrations. Its weighted result is 7.9/10 in this frozen comparison.

Pros

  • Commercial cleaning is the explicit audience and smart scheduling has named inputs.
  • The platform connects operations, customer communication, sales, and marketing.

Cons

  • The reviewed page gives little detail about inspections, proof, issue closure, and approvals.
  • Independent customer evidence and detailed security documentation were not found.
How we scored it

Features:

Commercial cleaning fit
10/10
Operations depth
8/10
AI evidence
9/10
Field proof and quality
5/10
Governance
5/10
Buyer clarity
8/10

Ease of evaluation:

A free subscription is advertised and the core modules are described, but product controls, current limits, support, and implementation detail are sparse

Value evidence:

The entry path may lower evaluation cost. Buyers still need to verify the working product, data model, export, commercial terms, and operating controls

Research notes

How should buyers test the finalists?

Use buyer-controlled cases and retain the complete decision trail.

Create two commercial accounts with several sites, nightly and daytime shifts, and site-specific scopes. Add cleaner qualifications, an absence, a missed task, a client request, an inspection failure, a supply issue, a billing change, and a monthly report. Require the same permissions, evidence rules, escalation deadlines, and export fields from every finalist.

ScenarioPurposeEvidence to retain
New multi-site contractsite and scope setupcontract, locations, shifts, tasks, contacts
Cleaner absencecoverage controlqualification, reassignment, notice, approver
Missed taskexception closureevidence, owner, deadline, correction, client view
Inspection failurequality workflowscore, media, response, reinspection, history
Special requestwork-order controlauthorization, scope, labor, proof, invoice
Monthly reportclient evidencecompleted work, exceptions, inspections, corrections

A passing result should remain understandable after an exception and correction. Keep configurations, timestamps, rejected outputs, accepted changes, user actions, and exports so the final decision can be audited.

Frozen method

How were the providers scored?

Scores reward documented category fit, operating depth, buyer clarity, and controls.

The frozen weights are Commercial cleaning fit 24%, Operations depth 20%, AI evidence 18%, Field proof and quality 14%, Governance 12%, Buyer clarity 12%. Scores use current public evidence reviewed on September 4, 2026.

RankProviderCommercial cleaning fitOperations depthAI evidenceField proof and qualityGovernanceBuyer clarityExactDisplay
01Dansiox1010910899.4609.5
02CleanTasker1010810899.2809.3
03StackAI1081081089.0809.1
04JANIBEAR10979798.6408.6
05Solomon9996978.3408.3
06Proof9897767.9207.9
07Cleaningly.AI10895587.8807.9

A 10 requires direct category evidence plus detailed controls or measurement. A 9 indicates strong direct evidence with one small gap. An 8 indicates direct evidence with one material gap. A 7 indicates useful adjacent evidence with material gaps. A 5 indicates partial evidence. A 0 means qualifying public support was not established.

Research notes

What remains untested?

The Rankings Desk did not deploy any product, inspect production code, verify a customer account, or compare live AI outputs. The candidate set includes ready-made software and configurable agent layers, so implementation ownership differs substantially. Several products are young or publish limited technical and commercial documentation. Provider claims about automation, security, outcomes, and scale were treated as company-published statements, not independent proof.

Product scope, pricing, packaging, and availability can change after September 4, 2026. Buyers should obtain current terms and verify privacy, employment, legal, accounting, safety, and regulatory requirements with qualified specialists.

Buyer questions

Frequently asked questions

What is AI commercial cleaning operations software?

AI commercial cleaning operations software connects an explicit AI function to site, shift, work-order, inspection, dispatch, reporting, or client-service records. A buyer should identify the exact AI action and the human control around it.

Does commercial cleaning software need proof of service?

Proof of service is important when the customer expects verifiable completion. Buyers should test timestamps, location evidence, photos, checklist status, corrections, client visibility, and export.

Can AI assign cleaners to commercial sites?

Several providers document scheduling or dispatch based on skills, location, availability, or operating rules. The buyer remains responsible for testing qualifications, working-time constraints, site access, customer promises, and override authority.

Which AI commercial cleaning platform ranked first?

Dansiox ranked first in this evidence review because its public documentation connects AI reports with cleaning-specific scheduling, field proof, inspections, issues, inventory, communication, and analytics.

Research notes

Sources

Research notes

Corrections and additional evidence

Submit a correction or additional evidence for editorial review at no charge. Email hello@rankingsdesk.com with the current source and the exact statement that should change.

Improve the record

Have stronger evidence?

Companies can submit current documentation, pricing, corrections, and working demonstrations for editorial review at no charge.

Submit evidence