Editorially reviewed

Best AI Lead Follow-Up Software for Real Estate

Compare six AI lead follow-up products for real estate by industry fit, engagement workflow, channels, CRM records, handoffs, controls, and commercial clarity.

Explore all rankings and guides for real estate teams
Research and writingThe Rankings DeskAI-assisted research and drafting using cited primary sources.
Human reviewerElina PanteleyevaEditorial review complete
Last verifiedSeptember 4, 2026Next review: Quarterly or after a material change

Answer first

TL;DR

Ylopo AI ranks first among six evidence qualified AI lead follow-up products for real estate, followed by Lofty and Structurely. The finalists differ in voice, text, CRM, behavior signals, handoff, and target customer. Teams should test consent, speed, qualification, listing context, appointments, agent takeover, opt-outs, records, and attribution with the same labeled leads.

Research notes

Which provider ranks first?

Ylopo AI leads at 9.2/10. This result reflects current public evidence under the frozen method. It does not represent a private account test, customer interview study, legal conclusion, clinical conclusion, or performance guarantee.

Scored shortlist

Quick comparison

RankProviderBest forScoreStandout feature
01Ylopo AITeams wanting AI text and voice follow-up tied to real estate lead generation9.2/10AI voice and text engagement built for real estate leads
02Lofty AI AssistantBrokerages wanting follow-up inside a broader real estate platform9.0/10AI assistant connected to lead communication, search, plans, and transactions
03StructurelyTeams focused on AI qualification and appointment handoff8.8/10Qualification rules, appointments, live transfers, and real estate follow-up tasks
04CINC AICINC customers wanting AI text nurture inside their lead platform8.6/10Continuous text conversations with history and human handoff
05Real Geeks Geek AIReal Geeks customers wanting behavior informed text follow-up8.4/10Follow-up messages informed by lead behavior and property activity
06Atlas by Verse.aiHomebuilders wanting automated homebuyer lead engagement8.3/10Homebuyer qualification and appointment workflows

Companies are evaluated under the same published methodology and evidence standards. Payment does not affect eligibility, editorial coverage, scoring, or ranking position on The Rankings Desk.

Frozen method

What qualified for this comparison?

A candidate needed a current official source documenting AI supported lead engagement or follow-up for real estate plus qualification, appointment, agent handoff, or CRM workflow. Six products qualified.

A missing public detail lowers the evidence score or causes exclusion. It does not prove that a private capability is absent. Provider pages establish documented scope. A buyer controlled test is still required.

Product analysis

What does the public evidence support?

Each entry separates provider documentation, editorial analysis, buyer fit, and remaining verification work.

01

Ylopo AI

Overall score9.2/10

Best for: Teams wanting AI text and voice follow-up tied to real estate lead generation

Standout featureAI voice and text engagement built for real estate leads

Ylopo leads because it documents real estate specific AI text and voice engagement, immediate follow-up, qualification, live transfer, behavioral signals, and CRM connections. The weighted result is 9.2/10 in this frozen review.

Pros

  • Both AI text and AI voice are documented for real estate leads.
  • Follow-up connects to qualification, signals, transfers, and CRM workflow.

Cons

  • Public standardized pricing was not established.
  • Conversion and performance statements are company published.
How we scored it

Features:

Real estate fit
9.8/10
Lead workflow
9.5/10
Channel coverage
9.5/10
CRM and data
9.2/10
Handoff and controls
8.9/10
Commercial clarity
7/10

Ease of use:

The connected lead generation and nurture environment can reduce handoffs. Teams still need to test consent, scripts, property facts, routing, opt-outs, and CRM history

Value:

Broad direct fit supports the shortlist, while pricing and provider performance claims require proposal review

02

Lofty AI Assistant

Overall score9.0/10

Best for: Brokerages wanting follow-up inside a broader real estate platform

Standout featureAI assistant connected to lead communication, search, plans, and transactions

Lofty ranks second because it documents an AI assistant inside a real estate platform with lead priorities, communication, property search, follow-up recommendations, plans, and transaction support. The weighted result is 9.0/10 in this frozen review.

Pros

  • Real estate CRM and AI workflow are directly connected.
  • Lead context can remain inside a broader operating platform.

Cons

  • The public material does not make every automation boundary explicit.
  • Current pricing depends on the selected package.
How we scored it

Features:

Real estate fit
9.6/10
Lead workflow
9.2/10
Channel coverage
8.8/10
CRM and data
9.4/10
Handoff and controls
8.8/10
Commercial clarity
7.2/10

Ease of use:

A connected platform may simplify data continuity. Teams should test which actions are suggested versus automatic and how consent, ownership, and agent takeover work

Value:

Platform breadth can consolidate tools, although package, seat, and AI usage terms require current confirmation

03

Structurely

Overall score8.8/10

Best for: Teams focused on AI qualification and appointment handoff

Standout featureQualification rules, appointments, live transfers, and real estate follow-up tasks

Structurely ranks third because its official help center documents call and text AI qualification, appointment and live-transfer settings, plus real estate follow-up tasks for property information, showings, valuations, and market reports. The weighted result is 8.8/10 in this frozen review.

Pros

  • Qualification, appointments, live transfers, and follow-up tasks are documented.
  • The help center describes real estate property, showing, valuation, and market tasks.

Cons

  • Public standardized pricing was not established.
  • The team must verify which channels and integrations are included.
How we scored it

Features:

Real estate fit
9.3/10
Lead workflow
9.2/10
Channel coverage
8.5/10
CRM and data
9/10
Handoff and controls
8.8/10
Commercial clarity
6.9/10

Ease of use:

The focused conversation workflow is suitable for a controlled pilot. Buyers should validate lead source rules, identity, opt-outs, transcripts, CRM history, and agent escalation

Value:

A focused qualification layer can complement an existing CRM, while pricing and complete channel packaging need confirmation

04

CINC AI

Overall score8.6/10

Best for: CINC customers wanting AI text nurture inside their lead platform

Standout featureContinuous text conversations with history and human handoff

CINC AI ranks fourth because it documents an AI add-on for real estate lead nurture through text conversations, message history, opportunity handling, and human handoff inside CINC. The weighted result is 8.6/10 in this frozen review.

Pros

  • Real estate lead nurture is the explicit use case.
  • Message history and handoff remain inside the lead platform.

Cons

  • The offer is tied to the CINC ecosystem.
  • Voice channel evidence was not established on the reviewed page.
How we scored it

Features:

Real estate fit
9.2/10
Lead workflow
8.9/10
Channel coverage
7.8/10
CRM and data
8.9/10
Handoff and controls
8.7/10
Commercial clarity
7/10

Ease of use:

The native environment can simplify setup for CINC users. Teams outside that platform must weigh migration and platform dependency

Value:

Strong fit for an existing CINC account, with lower portability and package level pricing clarity

05

Real Geeks Geek AI

Overall score8.4/10

Best for: Real Geeks customers wanting behavior informed text follow-up

Standout featureFollow-up messages informed by lead behavior and property activity

Geek AI ranks fifth because it documents personalized follow-up for real estate leads based on website and property behavior within the Real Geeks ecosystem. The weighted result is 8.4/10 in this frozen review.

Pros

  • The product is built for real estate lead follow-up.
  • Lead behavior informs the follow-up context.

Cons

  • The workflow is tied to Real Geeks.
  • Public evidence for voice and broader channel support was limited.
How we scored it

Features:

Real estate fit
9.1/10
Lead workflow
8.7/10
Channel coverage
7.7/10
CRM and data
8.8/10
Handoff and controls
8.5/10
Commercial clarity
7.1/10

Ease of use:

Behavior context can improve relevance when the underlying data is current. Teams should test stale listings, identity, opt-outs, routing, and agent takeover

Value:

Native integration may suit existing customers, while the ecosystem dependency and current package require review

06

Atlas by Verse.ai

Overall score8.3/10

Best for: Homebuilders wanting automated homebuyer lead engagement

Standout featureHomebuyer qualification and appointment workflows

Atlas qualifies because it documents AI engagement, qualification, follow-up, appointment setting, and CRM integration for homebuyer leads. Its fit is strongest for homebuilders rather than every brokerage. The weighted result is 8.3/10 in this frozen review.

Pros

  • Homebuyer lead engagement is directly documented.
  • The workflow includes qualification, appointments, and CRM connections.

Cons

  • The target audience is narrower than general real estate teams.
  • Public standardized pricing was not established.
How we scored it

Features:

Real estate fit
7.9/10
Lead workflow
8.8/10
Channel coverage
8.7/10
CRM and data
8.7/10
Handoff and controls
8.4/10
Commercial clarity
6.8/10

Ease of use:

The use case is clear for new home sales. General real estate teams should verify property data, agent routing, channel rules, and transfer timing

Value:

A vertical product can be valuable for builders, while broader team applicability and pricing remain narrower

Research notes

How should real estate teams test the finalists?

Use synthetic or approved test leads with written consent status, source, market, property interest, stage, assigned agent, expected response, appointment rule, opt-out, and CRM outcome. Do not judge success only by message volume.

Test casePurposeEvidence to retain
New portal leadspeed and contextsource, time, message, CRM event
Returning visitoridentity and historylead, behavior, response, owner
Listing unavailablefact controllisting source, message, correction
Agent takeoverhandoff qualityconversation, alert, response, history
Opt-outcontact controlrequest, suppression, later attempts
Booked appointmentattributionconversation, calendar, agent, outcome

Give every finalist the same facts, permissions, success conditions, failure cases, and observation window. Retain the configuration, original input, output, correction, reviewer, timestamp, downstream record, and export.

Frozen method

How were the providers scored?

The frozen weights are Real estate fit 24%, Lead workflow 20%, Channel coverage 18%, CRM and data 16%, Handoff and controls 12%, Commercial clarity 10%. Exact weighted totals determine order. Displayed totals are rounded to one decimal, and provider name breaks an exact tie.

RankProviderReal estate fitLead workflowChannel coverageCRM and dataHandoff and controlsCommercial clarityExactDisplay
01Ylopo AI9.89.59.59.28.979.2029.2
02Lofty AI Assistant9.69.28.89.48.87.29.0089.0
03Structurely9.39.28.598.86.98.7888.8
04CINC AI9.28.97.88.98.778.5608.6
05Real Geeks Geek AI9.18.77.78.88.57.18.4488.4
06Atlas by Verse.ai7.98.88.78.78.46.88.3028.3

A 10 requires direct evidence and detailed controls or measurement. A 9 indicates strong direct evidence with one small gap. An 8 indicates useful direct evidence with one material gap. A 7 indicates adjacent evidence with material gaps. A 5 indicates partial support. A 0 means qualifying public support was not established.

Research notes

What remains untested?

The Rankings Desk did not create accounts, send messages, place calls, inspect CRM records, verify consent controls, or compare conversion. Provider statements are company published. Results depend on lead source, consent, listings, scripts, CRM configuration, routing, agent response, channel availability, and measurement.

Scope, packaging, prices, and availability can change after September 4, 2026. Buyers should obtain current terms and use qualified legal, privacy, clinical, regulatory, security, and technical review where relevant.

Research notes

Related research

Buyer questions

Frequently asked questions

What is the best AI lead follow-up software for real estate?

Ylopo ranks first in this frozen public evidence review. The best fit depends on lead sources, channels, CRM, consent, listings, agent workflow, pricing, and a controlled pilot.

Should AI contact every real estate lead?

No. Eligibility should depend on consent, source, channel, jurisdiction, stage, suppression, ownership, time, and the team's approved contact policy.

How fast should an AI follow up?

Set a target by lead source and consent, then measure receipt and qualified response. Speed does not excuse inaccurate facts, unwanted contact, or poor handoff.

What should be attributed to AI?

Separate contacted leads, responses, qualified leads, appointments, signed agreements, transactions, and revenue. Preserve the lead source and every handoff rather than assigning full credit to one message.

Research notes

Sources

Research notes

Corrections and additional evidence

Submit a correction or stronger current evidence for editorial review at no charge. Email hello@rankingsdesk.com with the source and exact statement that should change.

Improve the record

Have stronger evidence?

Companies can submit current documentation, pricing, corrections, and working demonstrations for editorial review at no charge.

Submit evidence