Editorially reviewed

Best AI Real Estate CRM Software

Compare six AI real estate CRMs by lead capture, automation, AI workflow, agent controls, reporting, integrations, pricing, and test access. See testing steps.

Explore all rankings and guides for real estate teams
Research and writingThe Rankings DeskAI-assisted research and drafting using cited primary sources.
Human reviewerElina PanteleyevaEditorial review complete
Last verifiedSeptember 5, 2026Next review: Quarterly or after a material change

Answer first

TL;DR

Lofty ranks first at 9.2/10 under the frozen public-evidence method. 6 candidates qualified. This ranking is a documented shortlist, not proof from private account testing. Buyers should run the same representative test set with each finalist and verify current pricing, controls, integrations, contracts, and limitations.

Research notes

Which provider ranks first?

Lofty leads at 9.2/10 because its current official documentation most completely supports the criteria used here. The score does not guarantee the best fit for every buyer, and company-published claims are not independent outcome evidence.

Scored shortlist

Quick comparison

RankProviderBest forScoreStandout feature
01LoftyAgents, teams, and brokerages wanting AI across CRM, nurture, and marketing9.2/10AI-powered CRM with lead scoring, Smart Plans, and specialized agents
02BoldTrailBrokerages wanting CRM, lead generation, marketing, and transaction connections9.1/10AI-powered CRM and mobile signals inside a broad real estate ecosystem
03Sierra InteractiveTeams that want IDX behavior, CRM routing, automation, and AI engagement together9.0/10Website behavior can trigger CRM nurture and AI lead engagement
04Real GeeksAgents wanting a connected IDX website, CRM, and AI follow-up system8.8/10Geek AI uses website and CRM activity to personalize follow-up
05CINCTop agents and teams combining lead generation, CRM, nurture, and coaching8.5/10The AI add-on signals when leads appear ready for a conversation
06RechatBrokerages seeking CRM, marketing, transaction management, and AI assistance8.3/10Lucy supports content and client work inside an AI-powered brokerage platform

Scores are editorial calculations on a 10-point scale. Payment does not affect eligibility, coverage, scoring, or ranking position.

Frozen method

What qualified for this comparison?

A candidate needed a current official source documenting a real estate CRM and an AI capability or AI-led engagement workflow inside the platform. Standalone lead agents without a CRM were excluded. Six products met the frozen eligibility rule.

The candidate universe and scoring method were frozen before scores were assigned. A missing public detail lowers the relevant evidence score or causes exclusion. It does not prove a private capability is absent. Provider pages establish documented scope only. Editorial analysis connects that evidence to buyer risk, and a controlled pilot is still required.

Product analysis

What does the public evidence support?

Each entry separates provider documentation, editorial analysis, buyer fit, and remaining verification work.

01

Lofty

Overall score9.2/10

Best for: Agents, teams, and brokerages wanting AI across CRM, nurture, and marketing

Standout featureAI-powered CRM with lead scoring, Smart Plans, and specialized agents

Lofty leads because it documents a real-estate-only CRM with lead scoring, behavioral analysis, automated nurture, AI agents, routing, mobile work, and platform tiers for different organization sizes. Its weighted score is 9.2/10 under this frozen method.

Pros

  • AI and CRM functions are documented in one platform.
  • The product supports individual, team, brokerage, and enterprise buyers.

Cons

  • Standard public dollar pricing was not established.
  • Autonomous outreach requires careful consent and review controls.
Research and pricing details

The official CRM and pricing pages document an AI-powered CRM, dynamic scoring, Smart Plans, email and text automation, listing tools, imports, agent and brokerage packages, and AI agents for sales and homeowners. Pricing requires a request, and performance statements remain company-published.

How we scored it

Features:

CRM depth
9.6/10
AI workflow
9.5/10
Lead automation
9.4/10
Agent controls
9/10
Reporting and integrations
9.2/10
Commercial clarity
7.5/10

Ease of use:

The consolidated platform can reduce integrations, but teams should test configuration, user adoption, and human takeover in their own database

Value:

Breadth can replace several tools, although private pricing and add-ons make total cost harder to compare

02

BoldTrail

Overall score9.1/10

Best for: Brokerages wanting CRM, lead generation, marketing, and transaction connections

Standout featureAI-powered CRM and mobile signals inside a broad real estate ecosystem

BoldTrail ranks second for its documented AI-powered CRM, lead generation, behavioral nurture, automation, mobile assistant, reporting, and back-office connections. Its weighted score is 9.1/10 under this frozen method.

Pros

  • The CRM sits inside a broad real estate operating environment.
  • AI-assisted mobile action and behavioral signals are documented.

Cons

  • Package-level feature boundaries need confirmation.
  • Public standardized prices were not found.
Research and pricing details

The official site describes an AI-powered CRM platform for agents, teams, and brokerages with lead generation, client engagement, automation, websites, mobile activity signals, business intelligence, and a configurable package model. Exact features and prices depend on the selected package.

How we scored it

Features:

CRM depth
9.5/10
AI workflow
9.3/10
Lead automation
9.2/10
Agent controls
9/10
Reporting and integrations
9.3/10
Commercial clarity
7.1/10

Ease of use:

The unified ecosystem can support a large team, but the pilot should test roles, lead ownership, routing, mobile actions, and training

Value:

Flexible packaging can fit different organizations, while it also reduces price transparency before a sales conversation

03

Sierra Interactive

Overall score9.0/10

Best for: Teams that want IDX behavior, CRM routing, automation, and AI engagement together

Standout featureWebsite behavior can trigger CRM nurture and AI lead engagement

Sierra Interactive is strongest where an owned IDX site and CRM need to share behavioral signals, lead routing, follow-up, and source reporting. Its weighted score is 9.0/10 under this frozen method.

Pros

  • IDX behavior and CRM action are directly connected.
  • Routing and reporting controls are described in useful detail.

Cons

  • Several comparison claims on the page are provider-authored.
  • Current total pricing requires a proposal.
Research and pricing details

The official CRM page documents lead capture, behavior-triggered text, email and voicemail workflows, routing by price, location, property type and schedule, source ROI, a dialer, IDX connection, and AI lead engagement across new and existing records. Buyers must distinguish provider comparisons from independently verified results.

How we scored it

Features:

CRM depth
9.1/10
AI workflow
9/10
Lead automation
9.3/10
Agent controls
9.1/10
Reporting and integrations
9.1/10
Commercial clarity
7.6/10

Ease of use:

The website-to-CRM connection can reduce setup work. Teams should still test MLS coverage, field mapping, routing conflicts, and agent adoption

Value:

The all-in-one package may reduce vendor count, while exact price and advertising cost need current confirmation

04

Real Geeks

Overall score8.8/10

Best for: Agents wanting a connected IDX website, CRM, and AI follow-up system

Standout featureGeek AI uses website and CRM activity to personalize follow-up

Real Geeks offers a focused real estate stack with CRM, website signals, lead management, automated outreach, mobile work, and Geek AI. Its weighted score is 8.8/10 under this frozen method.

Pros

  • AI follow-up uses product-native behavior data.
  • CRM, website, and mobile work share one environment.

Cons

  • Public AI pricing was not established in the reviewed source.
  • A site migration can affect both lead flow and search visibility.
Research and pricing details

Official pages describe a real estate CRM, website activity, saved searches, messages, routing, mobile notifications, automated email and text, and Geek AI using CRM and site context. Buyers should verify the precise scheduling, takeover, and suppression behavior in the current version.

How we scored it

Features:

CRM depth
9/10
AI workflow
9/10
Lead automation
9.1/10
Agent controls
8.8/10
Reporting and integrations
8.8/10
Commercial clarity
7.4/10

Ease of use:

The CRM and website pairing is straightforward for teams already using Real Geeks. Migration from another site or CRM adds operational complexity

Value:

The connected stack may lower integration burden, though current pricing and AI add-on terms need confirmation

05

CINC

Overall score8.5/10

Best for: Top agents and teams combining lead generation, CRM, nurture, and coaching

Standout featureThe AI add-on signals when leads appear ready for a conversation

CINC qualifies with an all-in-one real estate lead and CRM platform plus a documented AI add-on for lead readiness. Its weighted score is 8.5/10 under this frozen method.

Pros

  • Lead acquisition and CRM nurture sit together.
  • Training and support are central to the offer.

Cons

  • The AI workflow is described less deeply than the leaders.
  • Performance figures are provider-published.
Research and pricing details

The official site documents lead generation, IDX, CRM, drip campaigns, task automation, pipeline tools, templates, training, and AI alerts. Company-published conversion, return, user, and training figures were not treated as independent evidence.

How we scored it

Features:

CRM depth
8.9/10
AI workflow
8.3/10
Lead automation
8.9/10
Agent controls
8.6/10
Reporting and integrations
8.5/10
Commercial clarity
7/10

Ease of use:

Built-in training can support adoption, but teams should test the daily producer workflow rather than rely on aggregate marketing claims

Value:

A broad managed acquisition and CRM offer can be valuable, while price and scope require a proposal

06

Rechat

Overall score8.3/10

Best for: Brokerages seeking CRM, marketing, transaction management, and AI assistance

Standout featureLucy supports content and client work inside an AI-powered brokerage platform

Rechat earns a place for combining CRM, marketing, transaction management, and its Lucy assistant in one real estate system. Its weighted score is 8.3/10 under this frozen method.

Pros

  • CRM and transaction work share one platform.
  • The assistant is tailored to real estate tasks.

Cons

  • Public lead-engagement detail was limited.
  • Standardized public pricing was not established.
Research and pricing details

Official pages position Rechat as an AI operating system with CRM, marketing, and transaction management. Lucy supports market summaries, communications, social content, campaigns, and reminders. Public lead-routing, pricing, and outcome detail was thinner than the higher-ranked candidates.

How we scored it

Features:

CRM depth
8.7/10
AI workflow
8.4/10
Lead automation
8.2/10
Agent controls
8.5/10
Reporting and integrations
8.6/10
Commercial clarity
6.8/10

Ease of use:

One application can simplify switching, but brokerages should test role permissions, record completeness, and transaction handoffs

Value:

The broad platform can consolidate subscriptions, while current commercial terms require direct confirmation

Research notes

How should buyers test the finalists?

Load the same synthetic lead set, consent states, listings, routing rules, users, and outcomes into every finalist. Test new leads, existing contacts, duplicate identities, property changes, opt-outs, agent absence, handoff, appointment booking, reporting, export, and removal of vendor access.

Test casePurposeEvidence to retain
New portal leadcapture and responsesource, consent, message, owner
Returning contactidentity and contextmerged record and history
Agent unavailablerouting and failoverrule, destination, receipt
Listing changefact accuracysource update and outbound message
Opt-outsuppressionrequest, channels, verification
Closed transactionattributionsource, touches, agreement, close

Use the same facts, permissions, expected result, prohibited result, severe-failure rule, and observation window for every finalist. Preserve the original input, system output, human correction, final action, downstream record, responsible reviewer, and timestamp. A polished demonstration is not a substitute for this buyer-controlled test.

Frozen method

How were the providers scored?

The frozen weights are CRM depth 24%, AI workflow 20%, Lead automation 18%, Agent controls 16%, Reporting and integrations 12%, Commercial clarity 10%. Exact weighted totals determine order. Displayed totals are rounded to one decimal. Provider name breaks an exact tie.

RankProviderCRM depthAI workflowLead automationAgent controlsReporting and integrationsCommercial clarityExactDisplay
01Lofty9.69.59.499.27.59.1909.2
02BoldTrail9.59.39.299.37.19.0629.1
03Sierra Interactive9.199.39.19.17.68.9669.0
04Real Geeks999.18.88.87.48.8028.8
05CINC8.98.38.98.68.578.4948.5
06Rechat8.78.48.28.58.66.88.3168.3

A score of 10 requires direct, current, detailed public evidence for the criterion. Nine indicates strong direct evidence with a small gap. Eight indicates useful direct evidence with a material gap. Seven indicates adjacent or incomplete evidence. Five indicates partial support. Zero means qualifying public support was not established. The criteria compare documented purchasing fit, not hidden product quality.

Research notes

What remains untested?

The Rankings Desk did not buy accounts, migrate a database, send messages, inspect contracts, validate MLS coverage, or verify provider outcome claims. Teams must evaluate consent, fair housing, brokerage rules, listing accuracy, security, retention, integrations, agent adoption, and attribution in their markets.

Features, plans, prices, availability, integrations, and policies can change after September 5, 2026. Obtain current written terms. Use qualified clinical, legal, compliance, privacy, security, accounting, operational, and technical review where the decision requires it.

Research notes

Related research

Buyer questions

Frequently asked questions

Which AI real estate CRM ranks first?

Lofty leads this frozen public-evidence comparison. The best fit still depends on team structure, lead sources, MLS and website stack, routing, controls, reporting, integrations, and price.

Does an AI CRM replace real estate agents?

No. It can organize, score, draft, route, and automate selected follow-up, while licensed and brokerage-controlled work remains with qualified people.

How should an AI CRM be tested?

Use the same consent, lead, property, routing, handoff, opt-out, attribution, and export cases for every finalist.

Should a team replace its website and CRM together?

Only with a coordinated migration plan. Changing both can affect lead capture, SEO, tracking, routing, and operational continuity.

Research notes

Sources

Research notes

Corrections and additional evidence

Submit a correction or stronger current evidence for editorial review at no charge. Email hello@rankingsdesk.com with the exact statement and supporting source.

Improve the record

Have stronger evidence?

Companies can submit current documentation, pricing, corrections, and working demonstrations for editorial review at no charge.

Submit evidence