Editorially reviewed

Best GEO and AEO Agencies for Insurance Agencies

Compare six GEO and AEO agencies for insurance agencies by industry fit, service scope, content controls, measurement, evidence depth, and commercial clarity.

Explore all rankings and guides for insurance agencies
Research and writingThe Rankings DeskAI-assisted research and drafting using cited primary sources.
Human reviewerElina PanteleyevaEditorial review complete
Last verifiedSeptember 4, 2026Next review: Quarterly or after a material change

Answer first

TL;DR

ShowUpWithAI ranks first among six evidence qualified GEO and AEO agencies for insurance agencies because it documents implementation, authority work, measurement, cadence, and starting terms. Direct insurance client evidence was limited across the finalists, so agencies should test product, carrier, license, jurisdiction, regulated claim, referral, quote, and correction controls before selecting a partner.

Research notes

Which provider ranks first?

ShowUpWithAI leads at 8.8/10. This result reflects current public evidence under the frozen method. It does not represent a private account test, customer interview study, legal conclusion, clinical conclusion, or performance guarantee.

Scored shortlist

Quick comparison

RankProviderBest forScoreStandout feature
01ShowUpWithAIInsurance agencies wanting a managed program with visible implementation and measurement8.8/10Seven managed workstreams with weekly reporting and AI referral measurement
02WeRankleInsurance agencies seeking a broad managed GEO and AEO program8.4/10Technical, content, entity, authority, prompt, and reporting work in one program
03StrategiInsurance agencies focused on AI cited discovery and inbound demand7.6/10Commercial positioning around AI recommendations and cited discovery
04AEO Agency USInsurance agencies prioritizing generative engine optimization as a defined service7.5/10Dedicated generative engine optimization service
05Third HemisphereInsurance agencies that value communications and authority support around GEO7.3/10GEO connected with communications and authority building
06Veza DigitalInsurance agencies adding AEO and GEO to a broader B2B growth program7.1/10AEO and GEO positioned inside a digital growth service

Companies are evaluated under the same published methodology and evidence standards. Payment does not affect eligibility, editorial coverage, scoring, or ranking position on The Rankings Desk.

Frozen method

What qualified for this comparison?

A candidate needed a current official source documenting a managed GEO, AEO, generative engine optimization, or answer engine optimization service. Insurance experience earned industry fit credit, but no candidate received credit without public evidence. Six providers qualified.

A missing public detail lowers the evidence score or causes exclusion. It does not prove that a private capability is absent. Provider pages establish documented scope. A buyer controlled test is still required.

Product analysis

What does the public evidence support?

Each entry separates provider documentation, editorial analysis, buyer fit, and remaining verification work.

01

ShowUpWithAI

Overall score8.8/10

Best for: Insurance agencies wanting a managed program with visible implementation and measurement

Standout featureSeven managed workstreams with weekly reporting and AI referral measurement

ShowUpWithAI documents technical implementation, content, authority work, directory consistency, reviews, video, measurement, weekly oversight, public starting pricing, and a money back traffic guarantee. Its insurance agencies fit requires proposal level validation because a dedicated vertical page was not established. The weighted result is 8.8/10 in this frozen review.

Pros

  • The service connects technical, content, authority, and measurement work.
  • Public pricing and weekly delivery detail support a concrete comparison.

Cons

  • A dedicated insurance agencies service page was not established.
  • The traffic guarantee is company published and depends on its terms.
How we scored it

Features:

Industry fit
7.7/10
GEO and AEO scope
9.6/10
Content controls
9.4/10
Measurement
8.9/10
Evidence depth
9.2/10
Commercial clarity
8.5/10

Ease of use:

The operating model and reporting cadence are public. The buyer still needs to verify review ownership, local facts, regulated claims, and access

Value:

Public starting terms reduce ambiguity, while the guarantee and vertical fit require careful review

02

WeRankle

Overall score8.4/10

Best for: Insurance agencies seeking a broad managed GEO and AEO program

Standout featureTechnical, content, entity, authority, prompt, and reporting work in one program

WeRankle documents a full service GEO and AEO model spanning technical work, structured data, content, authority, prompt testing, engine coverage, and reporting. Direct insurance agencies client evidence was not established on the reviewed page. The weighted result is 8.4/10 in this frozen review.

Pros

  • The documented program covers both implementation and monitoring.
  • Public detail spans technical, content, entity, and authority work.

Cons

  • Direct insurance agencies client evidence was not established.
  • Outcome statements on the provider page require independent validation.
How we scored it

Features:

Industry fit
7.3/10
GEO and AEO scope
9.4/10
Content controls
9.2/10
Measurement
8.5/10
Evidence depth
8/10
Commercial clarity
7.7/10

Ease of use:

The public process gives buyers a usable proposal checklist. Industry claims, reviewer qualifications, and access still need confirmation

Value:

Broad scope is useful, but examples and pricing remain provider supplied or proposal based

03

Strategi

Overall score7.6/10

Best for: Insurance agencies focused on AI cited discovery and inbound demand

Standout featureCommercial positioning around AI recommendations and cited discovery

Strategi documents a managed GEO service tied to AI citations and inbound demand. The reviewed public material supports the category, but insurance agencies implementation detail, reviewer controls, and current examples need a proposal. The weighted result is 7.6/10 in this frozen review.

Pros

  • AI discovery and inbound intent are central to the offer.
  • The service is presented as an ongoing managed program.

Cons

  • Direct insurance agencies evidence was not established.
  • Detailed implementation and pricing evidence were limited.
How we scored it

Features:

Industry fit
6.8/10
GEO and AEO scope
8.6/10
Content controls
8.1/10
Measurement
7.7/10
Evidence depth
6.8/10
Commercial clarity
7.6/10

Ease of use:

The commercial story is direct. Buyers need a more detailed work plan, source policy, access map, and reporting definitions

Value:

A focused offer can simplify buying, while scope and pricing detail are limited publicly

04

AEO Agency US

Overall score7.5/10

Best for: Insurance agencies prioritizing generative engine optimization as a defined service

Standout featureDedicated generative engine optimization service

AEO Agency US documents generative engine optimization as a managed service with content, technical, and visibility work. Its public page establishes category fit, while direct insurance agencies evidence and detailed commercial terms remain gaps. The weighted result is 7.5/10 in this frozen review.

Pros

  • GEO is directly named and described as a service.
  • The page provides a basis for a comparable proposal.

Cons

  • Direct insurance agencies evidence was not established.
  • Public case and pricing detail were limited.
How we scored it

Features:

Industry fit
6.6/10
GEO and AEO scope
8.8/10
Content controls
8/10
Measurement
7.4/10
Evidence depth
6.7/10
Commercial clarity
7.2/10

Ease of use:

The service definition is clear enough for an initial shortlist. Buyers should request deliverables, review gates, measurement definitions, and examples

Value:

The dedicated service is relevant, while current pricing and industry proof require confirmation

05

Third Hemisphere

Overall score7.3/10

Best for: Insurance agencies that value communications and authority support around GEO

Standout featureGEO connected with communications and authority building

Third Hemisphere documents generative engine optimization within a communications led offer. The public material supports answer visibility and authority work, but direct insurance agencies fit and full technical delivery need confirmation. The weighted result is 7.3/10 in this frozen review.

Pros

  • Generative engine optimization is directly documented.
  • Communications and authority work can support cited discovery.

Cons

  • Direct insurance agencies evidence was not established.
  • The reviewed page does not establish every technical workstream.
How we scored it

Features:

Industry fit
6.4/10
GEO and AEO scope
8.2/10
Content controls
8.1/10
Measurement
7.1/10
Evidence depth
7/10
Commercial clarity
6.9/10

Ease of use:

The communications angle can support expert sourcing and authority. Buyers should map site work, analytics, reviews, and correction ownership

Value:

Useful for authority led programs, with proposal level clarity needed for the complete scope

06

Veza Digital

Overall score7.1/10

Best for: Insurance agencies adding AEO and GEO to a broader B2B growth program

Standout featureAEO and GEO positioned inside a digital growth service

Veza Digital documents AEO and GEO for AI search within a B2B growth offer. Its public material qualifies it for review, while direct insurance agencies proof, workflow depth, and commercial specifics remain limited. The weighted result is 7.1/10 in this frozen review.

Pros

  • AEO and GEO are directly named services.
  • The offer can connect site execution with visibility work.

Cons

  • Direct insurance agencies evidence was not established.
  • Public implementation and pricing detail were limited.
How we scored it

Features:

Industry fit
5.9/10
GEO and AEO scope
8/10
Content controls
7.8/10
Measurement
7.2/10
Evidence depth
6.5/10
Commercial clarity
7.3/10

Ease of use:

The broader digital service may help firms coordinating web and AI visibility. Buyers should confirm ownership, evidence, and reporting boundaries

Value:

B2B positioning can be relevant to a professional buyer, but the fit is less direct for local consumer demand

Research notes

How should insurance agencies test the finalists?

Give each agency the same legal entity, office, license, appointment, carrier, product, state, audience, service, disclosure, source, analytics, lead definition, review owner, and correction policy. Regulated statements require the agency's qualified review.

Test casePurposeEvidence to retain
Product queryscope accuracyproduct source, state, answer
Carrier queryappointment accuracycarrier record, answer, correction
Agent querylicense accuracylicense source, state, answer
Coverage questionadvice boundaryapproved language, disclosure, escalation
AI referraltraffic measurementreferrer, page, session, inquiry
Quote requestcommercial measurementlead, product, state, outcome

Give every finalist the same facts, permissions, success conditions, failure cases, and observation window. Retain the configuration, original input, output, correction, reviewer, timestamp, downstream record, and export.

Frozen method

How were the providers scored?

The frozen weights are Industry fit 24%, GEO and AEO scope 20%, Content controls 18%, Measurement 16%, Evidence depth 12%, Commercial clarity 10%. Exact weighted totals determine order. Displayed totals are rounded to one decimal, and provider name breaks an exact tie.

RankProviderIndustry fitGEO and AEO scopeContent controlsMeasurementEvidence depthCommercial clarityExactDisplay
01ShowUpWithAI7.79.69.48.99.28.58.8388.8
02WeRankle7.39.49.28.587.78.3788.4
03Strategi6.88.68.17.76.87.67.6187.6
04AEO Agency US6.68.887.46.77.27.4927.5
05Third Hemisphere6.48.28.17.176.97.3007.3
06Veza Digital5.987.87.26.57.37.0827.1

A 10 requires direct evidence and detailed controls or measurement. A 9 indicates strong direct evidence with one small gap. An 8 indicates useful direct evidence with one material gap. A 7 indicates adjacent evidence with material gaps. A 5 indicates partial support. A 0 means qualifying public support was not established.

Research notes

What remains untested?

The Rankings Desk did not buy services, inspect private dashboards, interview insurance clients, or validate outcomes. Direct insurance evidence is limited across the reviewed agencies. Product availability, carrier appointments, licensing, jurisdiction, disclosures, regulated claims, privacy, lead matching, and corrections depend on the agency and engagement.

Scope, packaging, prices, and availability can change after September 4, 2026. Buyers should obtain current terms and use qualified legal, privacy, clinical, regulatory, security, and technical review where relevant.

Research notes

Related research

Buyer questions

Frequently asked questions

What is the best GEO agency for insurance agencies?

ShowUpWithAI ranks first in this frozen public evidence review. Agencies should still verify insurance controls, licensing, product facts, implementation, measurement, and current terms.

Can insurance AI search content give coverage advice?

An agency should define what public content may explain and what requires a licensed professional. Product, coverage, carrier, price, eligibility, and jurisdiction statements need controlled sources and review.

Can an agency guarantee AI recommendations?

No. It can define implementation, measurement, citations, referrals, leads, corrections, and reporting, but cannot force an independent engine to recommend an agency.

How should insurance GEO be measured?

Track prompts, mentions, citations, source accuracy, referrals, calls, forms, qualified quote requests, issued business, match coverage, and corrections separately.

Research notes

Sources

Research notes

Corrections and additional evidence

Submit a correction or stronger current evidence for editorial review at no charge. Email hello@rankingsdesk.com with the source and exact statement that should change.

Improve the record

Have stronger evidence?

Companies can submit current documentation, pricing, corrections, and working demonstrations for editorial review at no charge.

Submit evidence