Editorially reviewed

Best GEO and AEO Agencies for Real Estate

Compare six GEO and AEO agencies for real estate by property-market fit, service scope, content controls, measurement, evidence depth, and commercial clarity.

Explore all rankings and guides for real estate teams
Research and writingThe Rankings DeskAI-assisted research and drafting using cited primary sources.
Human reviewerElina PanteleyevaEditorial review complete
Last verifiedSeptember 4, 2026Next review: Quarterly or after a material change

Answer first

TL;DR

FlyDragon ranks first among six evidence qualified GEO and AEO agencies for real estate because it has a dedicated service for agents and brokerages. ShowUpWithAI follows with stronger public implementation and measurement detail but no dedicated real estate page. Teams should still compare market, listing, brokerage, fair housing, lead, citation, and attribution controls through the same proposal test.

Research notes

Which provider ranks first?

FlyDragon leads at 8.4/10. This result reflects current public evidence under the frozen method. It does not represent a private account test, customer interview study, legal conclusion, clinical conclusion, or performance guarantee.

Scored shortlist

Quick comparison

RankProviderBest forScoreStandout feature
01FlyDragonAgents and brokerages wanting a real estate specific AEO and GEO service8.4/10Dedicated AEO and GEO program for real estate agents and brokerages
02ShowUpWithAIReal estate teams wanting a managed program with visible implementation and measurement8.3/10Seven managed workstreams with weekly reporting and AI referral measurement
03WeRankleReal estate teams seeking a broad managed GEO and AEO program8.2/10Technical, content, entity, authority, prompt, and reporting work in one program
04The GEO AgencyProperty businesses seeking a specialist GEO practice8.2/10Dedicated property and real estate specialist hub
05StrategiReal estate teams focused on AI cited discovery and inbound demand7.6/10Commercial positioning around AI recommendations and cited discovery
06AEO Agency USReal estate teams prioritizing generative engine optimization as a defined service7.5/10Dedicated generative engine optimization service

Companies are evaluated under the same published methodology and evidence standards. Payment does not affect eligibility, editorial coverage, scoring, or ranking position on The Rankings Desk.

Frozen method

What qualified for this comparison?

A candidate needed a current official source documenting a managed GEO or AEO service. Direct real estate positioning earned substantial industry fit credit. Six providers qualified under the bounded review.

A missing public detail lowers the evidence score or causes exclusion. It does not prove that a private capability is absent. Provider pages establish documented scope. A buyer controlled test is still required.

Product analysis

What does the public evidence support?

Each entry separates provider documentation, editorial analysis, buyer fit, and remaining verification work.

01

FlyDragon

Overall score8.4/10

Best for: Agents and brokerages wanting a real estate specific AEO and GEO service

Standout featureDedicated AEO and GEO program for real estate agents and brokerages

FlyDragon leads because its official page directly targets real estate agents and brokerages and describes answer engine and generative search work for that market. The weighted result is 8.4/10 in this frozen review.

Pros

  • Real estate is the explicit service audience.
  • AEO and GEO are directly named in the offer.

Cons

  • Public case evidence and measurement detail were limited.
  • Public standardized pricing was not established.
How we scored it

Features:

Industry fit
9.7/10
GEO and AEO scope
8.9/10
Content controls
8.2/10
Measurement
7.6/10
Evidence depth
7.2/10
Commercial clarity
7/10

Ease of use:

The vertical framing gives a team a useful starting point. Buyers should request the exact content, technical, authority, measurement, and compliance workflow

Value:

Direct industry relevance is strong, while current deliverables, proof, and pricing require proposal review

02

ShowUpWithAI

Overall score8.3/10

Best for: Real estate teams wanting a managed program with visible implementation and measurement

Standout featureSeven managed workstreams with weekly reporting and AI referral measurement

ShowUpWithAI documents technical implementation, content, authority work, directory consistency, reviews, video, measurement, weekly oversight, public starting pricing, and a money back traffic guarantee. Its real estate teams fit requires proposal level validation because a dedicated vertical page was not established. The weighted result is 8.3/10 in this frozen review.

Pros

  • The service connects technical, content, authority, and measurement work.
  • Public pricing and weekly delivery detail support a concrete comparison.

Cons

  • A dedicated real estate teams service page was not established.
  • The traffic guarantee is company published and depends on its terms.
How we scored it

Features:

Industry fit
5.5/10
GEO and AEO scope
9.6/10
Content controls
9.4/10
Measurement
8.9/10
Evidence depth
9.2/10
Commercial clarity
8.5/10

Ease of use:

The operating model and reporting cadence are public. The buyer still needs to verify review ownership, local facts, regulated claims, and access

Value:

Public starting terms reduce ambiguity, while the guarantee and vertical fit require careful review

03

WeRankle

Overall score8.2/10

Best for: Real estate teams seeking a broad managed GEO and AEO program

Standout featureTechnical, content, entity, authority, prompt, and reporting work in one program

WeRankle documents a full service GEO and AEO model spanning technical work, structured data, content, authority, prompt testing, engine coverage, and reporting. Direct real estate teams client evidence was not established on the reviewed page. The weighted result is 8.2/10 in this frozen review.

Pros

  • The documented program covers both implementation and monitoring.
  • Public detail spans technical, content, entity, and authority work.

Cons

  • Direct real estate teams client evidence was not established.
  • Outcome statements on the provider page require independent validation.
How we scored it

Features:

Industry fit
6.6/10
GEO and AEO scope
9.4/10
Content controls
9.2/10
Measurement
8.5/10
Evidence depth
8/10
Commercial clarity
7.7/10

Ease of use:

The public process gives buyers a usable proposal checklist. Industry claims, reviewer qualifications, and access still need confirmation

Value:

Broad scope is useful, but examples and pricing remain provider supplied or proposal based

04

The GEO Agency

Overall score8.2/10

Best for: Property businesses seeking a specialist GEO practice

Standout featureDedicated property and real estate specialist hub

The GEO Agency ranks second because its public site identifies property and real estate as a specialist GEO hub within a broader generative search practice. The weighted result is 8.2/10 in this frozen review.

Pros

  • Property and real estate are directly named specialist areas.
  • The provider is focused on generative engine optimization.

Cons

  • Detailed public real estate workflow evidence was limited.
  • Public pricing and outcome definitions were not established.
How we scored it

Features:

Industry fit
9.2/10
GEO and AEO scope
8.7/10
Content controls
8.3/10
Measurement
7.5/10
Evidence depth
7.1/10
Commercial clarity
6.8/10

Ease of use:

The specialist positioning improves fit. Teams should verify which markets, listing systems, content types, measurement, and review controls are included

Value:

Vertical positioning supports the shortlist, while public commercial detail remains limited

05

Strategi

Overall score7.6/10

Best for: Real estate teams focused on AI cited discovery and inbound demand

Standout featureCommercial positioning around AI recommendations and cited discovery

Strategi documents a managed GEO service tied to AI citations and inbound demand. The reviewed public material supports the category, but real estate teams implementation detail, reviewer controls, and current examples need a proposal. The weighted result is 7.6/10 in this frozen review.

Pros

  • AI discovery and inbound intent are central to the offer.
  • The service is presented as an ongoing managed program.

Cons

  • Direct real estate teams evidence was not established.
  • Detailed implementation and pricing evidence were limited.
How we scored it

Features:

Industry fit
6.8/10
GEO and AEO scope
8.6/10
Content controls
8.1/10
Measurement
7.7/10
Evidence depth
6.8/10
Commercial clarity
7.6/10

Ease of use:

The commercial story is direct. Buyers need a more detailed work plan, source policy, access map, and reporting definitions

Value:

A focused offer can simplify buying, while scope and pricing detail are limited publicly

06

AEO Agency US

Overall score7.5/10

Best for: Real estate teams prioritizing generative engine optimization as a defined service

Standout featureDedicated generative engine optimization service

AEO Agency US documents generative engine optimization as a managed service with content, technical, and visibility work. Its public page establishes category fit, while direct real estate teams evidence and detailed commercial terms remain gaps. The weighted result is 7.5/10 in this frozen review.

Pros

  • GEO is directly named and described as a service.
  • The page provides a basis for a comparable proposal.

Cons

  • Direct real estate teams evidence was not established.
  • Public case and pricing detail were limited.
How we scored it

Features:

Industry fit
6.6/10
GEO and AEO scope
8.8/10
Content controls
8/10
Measurement
7.4/10
Evidence depth
6.7/10
Commercial clarity
7.2/10

Ease of use:

The service definition is clear enough for an initial shortlist. Buyers should request deliverables, review gates, measurement definitions, and examples

Value:

The dedicated service is relevant, while current pricing and industry proof require confirmation

Research notes

How should real estate teams test the finalists?

Give each agency the same brokerage, agent, office, market, property type, listing source, service area, profile, analytics, lead definition, review owner, and correction policy. Keep regulated statements and listing facts inside approved controls.

Test casePurposeEvidence to retain
Agent queryentity accuracylicense or profile source, answer
Market querylocal relevancemarket facts, source, date, answer
Listing questioncurrentnesslisting source, status, answer, correction
Service queryscope accuracybuyer or seller service, page, answer
AI referraltraffic measurementreferrer, page, session, inquiry
Qualified leadcommercial measurementcontact, market, consent, outcome

Give every finalist the same facts, permissions, success conditions, failure cases, and observation window. Retain the configuration, original input, output, correction, reviewer, timestamp, downstream record, and export.

Frozen method

How were the providers scored?

The frozen weights are Industry fit 24%, GEO and AEO scope 20%, Content controls 18%, Measurement 16%, Evidence depth 12%, Commercial clarity 10%. Exact weighted totals determine order. Displayed totals are rounded to one decimal, and provider name breaks an exact tie.

RankProviderIndustry fitGEO and AEO scopeContent controlsMeasurementEvidence depthCommercial clarityExactDisplay
01FlyDragon9.78.98.27.67.278.3648.4
02ShowUpWithAI5.59.69.48.99.28.58.3108.3
03WeRankle6.69.49.28.587.78.2108.2
04The GEO Agency9.28.78.37.57.16.88.1748.2
05Strategi6.88.68.17.76.87.67.6187.6
06AEO Agency US6.68.887.46.77.27.4927.5

A 10 requires direct evidence and detailed controls or measurement. A 9 indicates strong direct evidence with one small gap. An 8 indicates useful direct evidence with one material gap. A 7 indicates adjacent evidence with material gaps. A 5 indicates partial support. A 0 means qualifying public support was not established.

Research notes

What remains untested?

The Rankings Desk did not buy services, inspect private dashboards, interview real estate clients, or validate outcome claims. Listing data, market claims, licenses, service areas, fair housing review, lead consent, CRM matching, and corrections depend on the team and engagement.

Scope, packaging, prices, and availability can change after September 4, 2026. Buyers should obtain current terms and use qualified legal, privacy, clinical, regulatory, security, and technical review where relevant.

Research notes

Related research

Buyer questions

Frequently asked questions

What is the best GEO agency for real estate?

FlyDragon ranks first in this frozen public evidence review because it directly targets agents and brokerages. The best fit still depends on markets, listing data, site access, content, measurement, and review controls.

Does a real estate team need local GEO pages?

Pages should answer distinct buyer questions with accurate market, service, office, agent, and source information. Near duplicate location swaps are not a durable content strategy.

Can an agency guarantee AI recommendations?

No. It can commit to documented work, measurement, correction, and reporting, but it cannot force an independent engine to recommend a team.

How should real estate GEO be measured?

Track prompts, mentions, citations, source accuracy, referrals, calls, forms, qualified leads, appointments, agreements, closings, match coverage, and corrections separately.

Research notes

Sources

Research notes

Corrections and additional evidence

Submit a correction or stronger current evidence for editorial review at no charge. Email hello@rankingsdesk.com with the source and exact statement that should change.

Improve the record

Have stronger evidence?

Companies can submit current documentation, pricing, corrections, and working demonstrations for editorial review at no charge.

Submit evidence